Membership/Payments

To become a Member, click on the box below and scroll to the appropriate category.
To make a donation or make a payment for
Merchandise
Fundraiser
Click on the box below Items and Support

Memberships

SIGCSA Membership Payments

Items & Support

Choose Your Item

Donate or Pay Meeting Fee

Partner Recognition Program

The Partner Recognition Program allows our Affiliate Members an opportunity to tailor their advertising and sponsor contributions to their specific needs. This program includes the regular Annual Affiliate Membership and offers our Vendors the convenience of streamlining their operations for their generous contributions and commitments they make to the Association during the year by combining multiple expenses and request for contributions into a onetime annual sponsorship. We feel that this option will provide extra exposure and be an additional benefit and convenience to our Affiliate Members.

Member Courses & Photos

Please click on one of the member courses below to view more information

Waterloo, IL
Justin Wrench – Supt

Granite City, IL
Kyle Smith – Supt

Kelsey Smith – Assistant Supt

Woodriver, IL
Jim Van Ravenswaay – Supt

Jackson, Mo
Greg Choate – Supt

Breese, IL
Paul Smith – Supt

Benton, IL
Scott Simpson – Supt

Carmi, IL
Dave Hall – Supt

Alton, IL
Jim Van Ravenswaay – Supt

Sandoval, IL
Randy Thornton – Supt

Columbia, IL
Tom Brown – Supt

 

Columbia, IL
Tom Brown – Supt

Effingham, IL
Andrew Decker – Supt

Belleville, IL
Bill Ross – Supt (Retired)

Madison, IL
Steve Leach – Director of Agronomy
Kyle Stratman – Supt

Gateway National Golf Links
Hole #15

Caseyville, IL
Brian Borah – Supt

West Frankfort , IL
Curt Lee- GM

Carlyle, IL 62231
Kirk Provart Clubhouse Manager

Mt Vernon, IL
Chris Ashby – Supt

Centralia, IL
Carl Krieg – Superintendent

Carbondale, IL
Trey Anderson – Supt

Carbondale, IL
Jay Batson – Supt

Marion, IL
Josh Gaebe – Supt

Metropolis, IL
Avery Sprehe – Supt

Nashville, IL
Josh Evans – Supt

Edwardsville, IL
Kevin Doyle- Supt

Edwardsville, IL
Lance Orman – Supt

Percy, IL
Rusty Eihlers – Supt

Tamaroa, IL
Peter Schneider – Supt

Whittington, IL
Pete Hunter – Supt

Okawville, IL
Alex Eade – Supt

Travis Kuhn – Assistant Supt

Salem, IL
Brad Blankenship – Supt

Alton, IL
Tim Johnson – Supt

Johnston City, IL
James Gray – Supt

Caseyville, IL
Steve Leach – Supt

Edwardsville, IL
Steve Velsor – Supt

Shiloh, IL
Stephen Douty – Supt

Belleville, IL

Chesterfield, Mo
Steve Swarringin – Supt

Staunton, IL
Terrance Rucker – Supt

Greenville, IL
Jeff McDonald – Supt

Waterloo, IL
Emmet Rusteberg – Supt

Poplar Bluff, MO
Travis Whiteley – Supt

Affiliate Members/Vendors

Please click on the envelope icon to contact a vendor by email.

Advanced Turf Solutions

Mark Toennies

618 5707887


Advanced Turf Solutions

Jeff Olsen

630 235 0104


Bayer

Chad Hauth

630 945 2123


Bayer

Michael Miracle

224 230 3603


Erb Turf Equipment

Justin Kried

618 4105436


Battery Specialists / Club Car

BASF

Andy Morris


EZGO Cushman

George Hobbs

913 515 9877


Helena

Steve Mulvey


Helena

Ryan Madden

314 575 1445


Helena

Jamie Howard

217 462 6878



Gateway Turf Support

Blake Anderson

859 351 0762


GreenChoice

Bob Ajemian


MPR Supply

Mike Hartman

314 575 6498


Prime Source

Mike Daugherty

618 513 5001


Winfield United

Kyle Sherwood

217 341 5769


Syngenta

Jim Ellis

217 840 7802


Heartland Turf Farms Inc




Turfwerks

Ron Exler

314 3306357


Turfwerks

Chase Welch

636 284 4136


Heartland Turf Farms Inc


MTI Distributing

Mark Galentine

612 877 0825


MTI Distributing

Bill Maynard

314 313 7886


NuFarm

Randy Beaussink

708 205 3892


Schaefer-Meyer Seed/Sod

Mike McNeil

314 575 6498


Schaefer-Meyer Seed Sod

Bob Ajemian

314 575 1454


Site One

Rick Delargy

Rep

314 956 1091


Site One

Ben Scanio

Rep

314 713 8599


Site One

Todd Thomas

Rep

618 513 9055


R.G. Robinson seed & Service

Ben Kramer

314 427 0300


R.G. Robinson seed & Service

Glenn Kramer

314 427 0300